Home » Ministry Teams
St. James Teams 2016
 
LIVING WATERS PRESBYTERY: Reps - Pat Edmonds & Linda Winson
MINISTER: Patricia James
BOARD CHAIRPERSON: Donna Wice BOARD SECRETARY & CLERK OF SESSION: Shirley King
 
CONGREGATIONAL LIFE TEAM
Board Reps: Linda Winson, Pat Dryden, Roberta Noble, Pat Edmonds, Kay Boer
 
CHRISTIAN DEVELOPMENT:
Children & Youth - Shirley King, Roberta Noble, Pat Dryden, Clasina Brands, Linda Winson
 
MISSION & OUTREACH: Ross Wallace, Donna Wice, Jen Robinson, Hilary Mallett, Joyce Feren, Lil Gemmell
  
NEWSLETTER: Shirley King & Heather Cloughley 
 
PASTORAL CARE TEAM:
Lay Visitation/Phoning - Linda & Paul Fisker, Kay Boer, Brenda Forrest, Audrey Kirby, Hazel Baxter, June Barnes, Barbara Johnston
Birthday Cakes & Phone Calls - Audrey Kirby
Friendship Letters - Jean McGinley
Ushers & Greeters -Merv Wice, Bob McGinley, Hilary Mallett
 
WORSHIP ARTS: Linda Winson, Kay Boer, Karen Kelly, Anne Dee, Jean Hillock, Jennifer Robinson
 
U.C.W. (United Church Women):
Co-Presidents – Silvia Leibundgut & Pat Edmonds
 
POLICY & PLANNING TEAM:
Board Reps:  Shirley King, Joyce Feren
 
POLICY DEVELOPMENT:
Accessibility -Ross Parker, Linda Winson          Funeral: Donna Wice, Shirley King
 
VISIONING & SPECIAL EVENTS: Linda Winson, Donna Wice, Shirley King, Roberta Noble,
Joyce Feren, Pat Edmonds, Ross Parker
 
RESOURCE TEAM:
Board Reps: Donna Wice, Merv Wice, Sylvia Leibundgut, Ross Parker, Ross Wallace
 
Historic Roll: Ross Wallace, Kay Boer, Silvia Leibundgut
 
CEMETERY:
Board Chair/Treasurer - Merv Wice Manager - Ross Parker Secretary - Joe Winson
Members - John Juffermans, Roy King
 
FINANCE / TREASURER: Silvia Leibundgut
Counters - Bob McGinley, Murray Spence, Ted Gemmell, Joyce Feren, Shirley McNabb, Lisa Spence
 
M & P (MINISTRY & PERSONNEL):  Jim Madill, Heather Walker, Pat Dryden, Jean McGinley, Joyce Feren
 
PROPERTY: Ross Parker, Paul Fisker, Jordan Richardson, John James
Gardens - Henry & Kay Boer, Donna Wice
 
TRUSTEES:  Henry Boer, Doreen Parker, Donna Wice