Ministry Teams-St. James United Church

Ministry Teams-St. James United Church

Ministry Teams

Ministry Teams
SHINING WATERS REGION 10:
Reps - Linda Winson, Mary McGrath
 
MINISTER:
Patricia James
 
BOARD CHAIRPERSON:
Joyce Feren  

BOARD SECRETARY & CLERK OF SESSION:
Shirley King
 
CONGREGATIONAL LIFE TEAM
Board Reps:  Karen Given, Jean Hillock, Karen Kelly, Shirley King, Hilary Mallett, Donna Wice, Linda Winson
 
CHRISTIAN DEVELOPMENT:
Children & Youth - Shirley King, Clasina Brands
 
MISSION & OUTREACH:
Hilary Mallett (Chairperson), Ina Madill, Donna Wice, Karen Given
 
PASTORAL CARE TEAM:
Lay Visitation/Phoning - Kay Boer, Barbara Johnston, Donna Wice, Roberta Noble, Joyce Wales
Coffee Time - Shirley Parker (Co-ordinator)
Friendship Letters - Jean McGinley
Greeters - Karen Given (Co-ordinator)
Lay Readers - Hilary Mallett (Co-ordinator)
Elevator - Mervin Wice, Roy King, Bob Stainton
 
SCOUT LIAISON:
Karen Given
 
WEBSITE & SOCIAL MEDIA:
Heather Thompson, Karen Drake, Linda Winson

VIDEO ARTS:
Darlene Perkins

WORSHIP ARTS:
Karen Kelly, Jean Hillock, Pat Edmonds, Shirley Parker, Karen Given, Hilary Mallett
 
U.C.W. (United Church Women):
Co-Presidents Joyce Feren & Lorraine Stapleton
 
POLICY & PLANNING TEAM
Board Reps:  Shirley King, Joyce Feren
 
POLICY DEVELOPMENT:
Accessibility - Ross Parker, Linda Winson
 
VISIONING & SPECIAL EVENTS:
Linda Winson, Donna Wice, Shirley King, Joyce Feren, Ross Parker
 
RESOURCE TEAM
Board Reps:  Donna Wice, Merv Wice, Ross Parker, Heather Walker

Historic Roll:  Kay Boer, Heather Thompson
 
CEMETERY:
Chairperson - Roy King   Vice-Chair/Treasurer - Merv Wice    Manager - John Juffermans     Assistant Mgr. - Ross Parker
Secretary - Joe Winson    Trustee Rep. - Donna Wice
 
FINANCE:
Treasurer - Karen Kelly   Co-Treasurer - Harry Visser   Counters - Ted Gemmell, Joyce Feren, Harry Visser
 
M & P (MINISTRY & PERSONNEL):
Heather Walker, Pat Edmonds
 
PROPERTY:
Donna Wice, Harry Visser, Ross Parker
 
TRUSTEES:
Doreen Parker, Murray Spence, Donna Wice (Liaison)